IT Products

Australia and the South Pacific

I.T. Services, Solutions & Products
To exceed your business needs
Sure Simple Solutions

Our Product Solutions

SPTEL is a leading supplier of IT products throughout Australia and the South Pacific. Our product lines cover a variety of application fields such as enterprise network, data center fiber and copper structure cabling, WDM & optical access and more.

All of our products offer users high performance in a cost-effective manner.

Talk to us about your needs and we will provide the best solutions!

WDM & Optical Access

Increase Fiber Capacity

Z

CWDM DWDM MUX

Z

DWDM Distance Extension

Z

Optical Attenuators

Z

Fiber Splitters

Z

Fiber Distribution Terminal

WDM & Optical Access Products
WDM & Optical Access Products
WDM & Optical Access Products
WDM & Optical Access Products

Fiber Optic Transceivers

100% Compatible Optics

Z

SFP Transceivers

Z

SFP+ Transceivers

Z

XFP Transceivers

Z

X2 & XENPAK Transceivers

Z

Direct Attach Cables

 Fiber Optic Transceivers
 Fiber Optic Transceivers
 Fiber Optic Transceivers
 Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Cable Assemblies

Reliable Fiber Connectivity

Z

MTP/MPO Fiber Cabling

Z

Fiber Patch Cables

Z

LC Plus+ Fiber Cables

Z

Fiber Pigtails

Z

Ruggedized Fiber Cables

Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Cable Assemblies

Racks & Enclosures

Keep Wires Organized

Z

FHD Fiber Enclosures

Z

FHD Adapter Panels

Z

FHD MTP Cassettes

Z

MTP Rack Panels

Z

Server Cabinets & Racks

Racks & Enclosures
Fiber Cable Assemblies
Racks & Enclosures
Racks & Enclosures

Bulk Fiber Cables

Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Installations

Z

FTTH Fiber Cables

Z

Indoor Cables

Z

Indoor/Outdoor Cables

Z

Outdoor Cables

Z

Other Fiber Optical Cables

Bulk Fiber Cables
Bulk Fiber Cables
Bulk Fiber Cables

Fiber Testers and Tools

Ensure Fiber Performance

Z

Fiber Optic Cleaning

Z

Basic Fiber Testing

Z

Advanced Fiber Testing

Z

Fiber Optic Tools

Z

Fiber Optic Polishing

Fiber Testers & Tools
Fiber Testers & Tools
Fiber-Testers-&-Tools
Fiber-Testers-&-Tools-

Cat5e/Cat6/Cat7

Ethernet Structured Cabling

Z

Patch Cables

Z

Bulk Cables

Z

Cable Assemblies

Z

Patch Panels & Accessories

Z

Network Tools & Testers

Ethernet Structured Cabling
Ethernet Structured Cabling
Ethernet Structured Cabling
Ethernet Structured Cabling

Enterprise Network

Enterprise Wires & Wireless

Z

1/10G Switches

Z

40/100G Switches

Z

Enterprise WIFI

Z

Power Cords

Z

Accessories

Enterprise Network
Enterprise Network
Enterprise Network
Enterprise Network

Our Technology Partners

it-support-melbourne
it-consultant-melbourne
it-services-melbourne

Our Certifications

IT-Company-Australia

ICT-Certifications

How Can We Help You?

To discuss how we can help solve your IT and technology challenges, with our IT services and IT solutions
Phone: +61 402 749 918
or +61 3 8313 0490
Or email us – We are here to help!

Please complete the form below, enter the mathematical answer in the box and press send.

8 + 15 =

SPTEL has worked with 100+ clients across Australia and the South Pacific to provide IT services and solutions including design, security, troubleshooting, installation, configuration, testing upgrading and maintenance of network systems, as well as providing comprehensive IT technical support to large organisations.

Phone: +61 3 8313 0490
Mobile : +61 402 749 918